Data privacy policy

Butzbach GmbH appreciates your visit to our website and your interest in our company. We take your privacy seriously and want you when you visit our website feel safe and secure.

Collection and processing of personal data
In general, you can visit our site without providing any personal information. We come to know only general information such as the name of your internet service provider, the IP address and browser type. This information is used for statistical purposes, the individual user remains anonymous.

If you provide us with more detailed name and address information, for example when requesting brochures, these data are only used for processing this request.

Limitations on use and disclosure of personal data
Personal data will be only processed and used in accordance with applicable regulations on that matter, to fulfill a contract or to establish a tender, and to protect the legitimate business interests in order to provide advice and support to our customers and the demand-driven product design.

Right to information and public register
On request we will inform you in writing in accordance with applicable law, whether and which personal data are stored by us. In our public procedure directory we have summarized the information in accordance with § 4e BDSG.

Security
We use technical and organizational security measures to protect you from data provided by accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved according to technological development. Further information on data security, please see the section above.

If you have questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can directly contact our privacy officer who can help you in case of information requests, applications or complaints.

Butzbach GmbH Industrietore
Industrieweg 4 - 8
89299 Unterroth
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.